Thursday, June 12, 2014

Best Friends Chidinma Ekile and Clarence Peters


http://photos-c.ak.instagram.com/hphotos-ak-xpa1/923995_484160508382042_1690274906_n.jpg 


 http://distilleryimage2.ak.instagram.com/03c84ff6d46211e2bdce22000aaa0927_7.jpg
Talk about friends that sit together to brainstorm on musical videos or anything, argue/make-up like Tom and Jerry, laugh together at the dumbest, smallest, weirdest stuff...then you have these two!

 L-R: Chidinma & Director,  Clarence Peters
(image credit: Al Nicoli)
Chidinma and Clarence met years ago, months after the MTN project fame season 3 ended in 2010. 
He has been directing all her musical videos ever since - Jankoliko, Kedike, Emi Ni Baller etc.

http://distilleryimage11.ak.instagram.com/ad37505acae911e28d4922000aa821c8_7.jpgChidinma-and-Clarence-Peters-
He sees Chidinma as a cute, cute, cute, lady with lots of talent, plus she is fun-to-be-with while Chidinma enjoys his company, for he is like a brother to her and he's always got her back...aww!
So many peeps think they are actually dating but nah, they are not, Chidinma is still very much single, although she says she will get married son "dem wan die on top my matter ehh* in wizzy's voice...lol...sha stop confusing the people...I go soon marry make all these people for rest" she said while reacting to reports that she's dating Clarence.
Oh by the way, Chidinma says 'Clarence hates taking pictures but she makes him do that with her".....and yes, Clarence has a girlfriend, Jennifer Alegieuno.

http://photos-b.ak.instagram.com/hphotos-ak-xpa1/1168901_1414650345436737_1238178520_n.jpg 
So there you have it.
Btw, here's a quick tip on how to be a great best friend.
Learn to listen. ----> Nobody likes a best friend who just talks and talks, but never listens. If you're a chatterbox, try to develop good listening skills. Whenever your best friend says something, listen carefully and say something. Don't just say "yeah" and move on. Don't interrupt or fidget continually while they're talking to you. If they ask for advice, listen carefully and give them the best advice you can. It'll earn you respect and of course, make them come to you more.
You might also like:

No comments:

Post a Comment